Show All 3 Photos
- €35,000,000
- Plot of land
- For Sale
- Limassol
Cyprus
CHECK IF AVAILABLE
CHECK IF AVAILABLE
The property comprises 5 adjacent land parcels, forming one large uniform piece of development
land with a total area of 54.586 mē. It is located in Franklin Rousvelt avenue, in close proximity to
Limassol Marina .
DEVELOPMENT AREA ANALYSIS PREPARED BY ARCHITECT PANOS PANAYIOTOU +
ASSOCIATES
LAND PARCELS 787 , 297 , 786 , 303 , 304 AGIOS IOANNIS
TITLE DEED AREA PARCEL 787 = 37,156 sq.m
TITLE DEED AREA PARCEL 297 = 313 sq.m
TITLE DEED AREA PARCEL 786 = 14,215 sq.m
TITLE DEED AREA PARCEL 303 = 1,516 sq.m
TITLE DEED AREA PARCEL 304 = 1,386 sq.m
GROSS LAND AREA OF ALL PARCELS = 54,586 sq.m
The Land Parcels are within the Limassol Municipality and are outside the Special Planning Area.
Also the land is outside the boundaries of the Limassol`s City Center Planning.
The PLANNING ZONES are Ka3 and Eβ3
Zone Ka3
Building Factor ΣΔ = 140%
Coverage Factor ΠK = 50%
Max. Height = 4 floors , 17 meters
Zone Eβ3
Building Factor ΣΔ = 160%
Coverage Factor ΠK = 50%
Max. Height = 5 floors , 20 meters
The Zone Eβ3 only applies in Parcel 786 ( 2,000 sq.m approx. ) and Parcel 787 ( 1,500 sq.m approx. )
. These areas are approximate pending the production of a Topographical Survey .
PUBLIC GREEN PROVISION 15% = 54,586 x 15% = - 8,188 sq.m
Remaining Area = 54,586 - 8,188 = 46,398 sq.m
COMMUNITY FACILITIES 2% = 46,398 x 2% = - 928 sq.m
We suggest at this stage we locate the Public Green and Community Facility Areas in the Northern
part of Parcel 787. We assume at this stage there is no street plan or any new roads.
NET REMAINING AREA = 54,586 - 8,188 - 928 = 45,470 sq.m
ALLOWABLE PLANNING BUILDING AREAS
Parcel 787 = 37,156 - 8,188 - 928 = 28,040 sq.m
Zone Eβ3 = 1,500 sq.m ΣΔ = 160% ALLOWABLE AREA = 1,500 x 160% = 2,400 sq.m Commercial use
(A)
Zone Ka3 = 28,040 - 1,500 = 26,540 sq.m ΣΔ = 140% ALLOWABLE AREA = 26,540 x 140% = 37,156
sq.m (B)
Parcel 786 = 14,215 sq.m
Zone Eβ3 = 2,000 sq.m ΣΔ = 160% ALLOWABLE AREA = 2,000 x 160% = 3,200 sq.m Commercial use
(C)
Zone Ka3 = 14,215 - 2,000 = 12,215 sq.m ΣΔ = 140% ALLOWABLE AREA = 12,215 x 140% = 17,101
sq.m (D)
Parcel 297 = 313 sq.m
Zone Ka3 = 313 sq.m ΣΔ = 140% ALLOWABLE AREA = 313 x 140% = 438 sq.m (E)
Parcel 303 = 1,516 sq.m
Zone Ka3 = 1,516 sq.m ΣΔ = 140% ALLOWABLE AREA = 1,516 x 140% = 2,122 sq.m (F)
Parcel 304 = 1,386 sq.m
Zone Ka3 = 1,386 sq.m ΣΔ = 140% ALLOWABLE AREA = 1,386 x 140% = 1,940 sq.m (G)
TOTAL PLANNING DEVELOPMENT AREA =(A) + (B) + (C) + (D) + (E) + (F) + (G) = 64,357 sq.m
Commercial Area = 5,600 sq.m
Residential Area = 58,757 sq.m
Limassol Marina .
ASSOCIATES
LAND PARCELS 787 , 297 , 786 , 303 , 304 AGIOS IOANNIS
TITLE DEED AREA PARCEL 787 = 37,156 sq.m
TITLE DEED AREA PARCEL 297 = 313 sq.m
TITLE DEED AREA PARCEL 786 = 14,215 sq.m
TITLE DEED AREA PARCEL 303 = 1,516 sq.m
TITLE DEED AREA PARCEL 304 = 1,386 sq.m
GROSS LAND AREA OF ALL PARCELS = 54,586 sq.m
The PLANNING ZONES are Ka3 and Eβ3
Zone Ka3
Building Factor ΣΔ = 140%
Coverage Factor ΠK = 50%
Max. Height = 4 floors , 17 meters
Zone Eβ3
Building Factor ΣΔ = 160%
Coverage Factor ΠK = 50%
Max. Height = 5 floors , 20 meters
PUBLIC GREEN PROVISION 15% = 54,586 x 15% = - 8,188 sq.m
Remaining Area = 54,586 - 8,188 = 46,398 sq.m
COMMUNITY FACILITIES 2% = 46,398 x 2% = - 928 sq.m
NET REMAINING AREA = 54,586 - 8,188 - 928 = 45,470 sq.m
ALLOWABLE PLANNING BUILDING AREAS
Parcel 787 = 37,156 - 8,188 - 928 = 28,040 sq.m
(A)
sq.m (B)
Parcel 786 = 14,215 sq.m
(C)
sq.m (D)
Parcel 297 = 313 sq.m
Parcel 303 = 1,516 sq.m
Parcel 304 = 1,386 sq.m
Commercial Area = 5,600 sq.m
Residential Area = 58,757 sq.m
Limassol Marina .
ASSOCIATES
LAND PARCELS 787 , 297 , 786 , 303...