For Sale   >   Costa Rica Flag  Costa Rica   >  Alajuela  >  San Mateo
close map
Pic:1 of 16
Pic:2 of 16
Pic:3 of 16
Pic:4 of 16
See all 16 Pic:5 of 16
Pic:6 of 16
Pic:7 of 16
Pic:8 of 16
Pic:9 of 16
Pic:10 of 16
Pic:11 of 16
Pic:12 of 16
Pic:13 of 16
Pic:14 of 16
Pic:15 of 16
Pic:16 of 16
  • $115,245
Spacious subdividable land lots in San Mateo, Alajuela, offering serene natural surroundings and convenient access to key amenities.

Property Overview:
- Location: San Mateo, Alajuela
- Lot size: From 1,773 m2
- Price: USD 115,245
- Price per m2: USD 65

Key Features:
- Surrounded by lush vegetation and fruit trees
- Option to divide into up to 5 lots
- Access to water and electricity
- Direct frontage on public roads
- 5-20 min to parish, Route 27, Orotina, Atenas

Description:
Discover your perfect retreat close to the Central Pacific coast. These lots feature rolling terrain framed by mature trees and local wildlife. With essential services in place and modern homes nearby, they provide an ideal canvas for a dream residence or investment project. Excellent road connections ensure peace of mind without sacrificing convenience.

Comment:
From 1,773 m2 Price per m2: $65.00 Spectacular lots in San Mateo Alajuela. Total area: 9,240 m2 Price per m2: $65.00. Surrounded by lush vegetation, fruit trees and local fauna, this lot offers an incomparable natural environment ideal for those looking for tranquility, security and excellent connectivity. Strategic location - Just 2 minutes (900 m) from St Matthew the Apostle Parish - 5-7 minutes from Route 27 and downtown Orotina - 15-20 minutes from the center of Athens - Close to beaches, national parks and tourist attractions of the Central Pacific. Highlights - Possibility to divide into 5 lots from 1,773 m2 onwards for unit sale - All facing public roads - Services available: water and electricity - Neighborhood with modern homes and cozy designs. Perfect to build the house of your dreams or develop a real estate project with great capital gain projection.

Property Overview:
- Location: San Mateo, Alajuela
- Lot size: From 1,773 m2
- Price: USD 115,245
- Price per m2: USD 65

Key Features:
- Surrounded by lush vegetation and fruit trees
- ...

View more
Agent Logo
PARIS CR Real Estate

Sales Agent
Eugenio ParÍs