Another quality project of Duraville Realty & Development Corporation which was awarded the 2007 National Award for Outstanding Development Project by the Housing and Land Use Regulatory Board.
AFFORDABLE TOWNHOMES VIA IMUS CAVITE ; Near Malagasang Road Imus Cavite
OFFER`S 1-2 Storey Townhouse, 2BR, 1 toilet and bath Ground floor and second floor - PLAIN CEMENT FLOORING AVAILABLE READY FOR OCCUPANCY
Model - FRANCESCA 1 Storey Townhomes Floor area - 33.5 sqm. Lot area - 50 sqm PRICE START: 695,500
Model - ELIZA 2 Storey Townhomes Floor area - 40 sqm. Lot area - 42 sqm PRICE START: 797,500
SAMPLE COMPUTATION
Model - Francesca TCP – 688,000.00 Plus: Elect/Water - 7,500.00 Total Package Price – 695,500.00 Less: Pag-IBIG Loan – 664,000.00 Less: Reservation – 8,000.00 Equity/Balance – 23,500.00 Payable in 6mos – 3,916.67 Monthly Amort 30yrs – 5,167.17 Required Net Income – 12,917.93
Model - Eliza TCP – 790,000.00 Plus: Elect/Water - 7,500.00 Total Package Price – 797,500.00 Less: Pag-IBIG Loan – 750,000.00 Less: Reservation – 10,000.00 Equity/Balance – 37,500.00 Payable in 6mos – 6,250.00 Monthly Amort 30yrs – 5,676.17 Required Net Income – 14,190.42
BASIC REQUIREMENTS: 1. 3 pcs. 2X2 colored picture with signature at the back 2. Photocopy of 2 government ID`s 3. Birth Certificate or Marriage Certificate 4 munity Tax Certificate 5. SPA, if necessary (SPA will also submit the same requirements above)
REQUIREMENTS FOR HDMF MEMBERS: 1. 3 pcs. ID picture with signature at the back 2 munity Tax Certificate (CEDULA) 3. Photocopy of 2 Valid Identification Card (government) 4. Birth Certificate and Marriage Contract 5. 1 Original & 1 xerox of Latest (24) months Pag-IBIG contributions 6. 1 Original & 1 xerox of Latest (1) month Payslip: Special Power of Attorney (if any) 7. 1 Original & 1 xerox of Certificate of Loan Amotization from Pag-IBIG 8. 1 Original & 2 xerox of Certificate of Employment and Compensation 9. 1 Original & 2 xerox of Latest Income Tax Return with W2 duly stamped by BIR 10. Attend seminar with Pag-IBIG, bring Requirements Nos. 3 & 4 and secure MSV 11 ply with other requirements of HDMF as may be required retroactively or under the new guidelines 12. If the Buyer fails or refuses to comply with the above requirements, the Developer reserves the right to CANCEL the reservation and FORFEIT all payments made as liquidated damages
NOTE: Price is subject to change without prior notice. Prices vary on lot location and lot size. Also available in IN- HOUSE & BANK FINANCING